Speakers
Ariel Clark

Ariel Clark

Nombe Ganame

Nombe Ganame

Field Director of the local community-led Mali Elephant Project

Cristina Mittermeier

Cristina Mittermeier

Co-founder of Sea Legacy; NatGeo Explorer

Kevin Chang

Kevin Chang

Executive Director, KUA

Chip Barber

Chip Barber

Director, Natural Resources Governance & Policy at World Resources Institute

Cormac Cullinan

Cormac Cullinan

Founder of EnAct; Director of Cullinan and Associates; Co-founder of Antarctica Alliance

Sarah James

Sarah James

Arctic Village Spokeperson and Activist; Goldman Environmental Prize Winner

Stephen Woodley

Stephen Woodley

Science Chair, World Commission on Protected Areas

Ben Bobowski

Ben Bobowski

Superintendent, NPS Wrangell-St.Elias National Park and Preserve

Ralph Chami

Ralph Chami

Co-founder of Blue Green Future and Rebalance Earth

Swati Hingorani

Swati Hingorani

IUCN, Global Coordinator 30x30 Initiative

James Rattling Leaf

James Rattling Leaf

Principal at Wolakota Lab, LLC; Co-Founder Group on Earth Observations (GEO) Indigenous Alliance

Nonette Royo

Nonette Royo

Executive Director, The Tenure Facility

Emanuel Black Bear

Emanuel Black Bear

Keeper of the Drum, Creekside Drum Group

Victor Douville

Victor Douville

Professor and Program Coordinator of Lakota Studies, Sinte Gleska University

Velma Kills Back

Velma Kills Back

Educator, Lakota Women and All Our Relations

Julie Cajune

Julie Cajune

Sylvia Earle

Sylvia Earle

Her Deepness; Founder of Mission Blue

Aiita Apamaku

Aiita Apamaku

Wildlife Biologist; National Geographic Explorer; Darwin200 Leader; Co-Founder of NatureWILD

Maidi eira Andersson

Maidi eira Andersson

Sámi reindeer herder and board member, SSR (Sámi multi-national reindeer herding association)

Andrea Carmen

Andrea Carmen

Executive Director, International Indian Treaty Council

Anpo Jensen

Anpo Jensen

Program Manager of Ecology and Research, Honor the Earth

Daniel Wildcat

Daniel Wildcat

Professor, Haskell Indian Nations University

Greg Cajete

Greg Cajete

Native American Educator; Artist; Scholar of Herbalism and Holistic Health

Sinclair Vincent

Sinclair Vincent

Director of Sustainable Development Innovation, VERRA

Pedro Gamboa Moquillaza

Pedro Gamboa Moquillaza

Director, Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (SERNANP)

Whitney Recountre II

Whitney Recountre II

CEO, Crazy Horse Memorial

Reed Robinson

Reed Robinson

Director of Tribal Relations, USFS

Lucy Mulenkei

Lucy Mulenkei

Executive Director, Indigenous Information Network; Co-chair, International Indigenous Forum on Biodiversity

Tatewin Means

Tatewin Means

Executive Director, Thunder Valley

Yen Parico

Yen Parico

Director, CoalitionWILD

Ramson Karmushu

Ramson Karmushu

Field and Research Coordinator, Indigenous Movement for Peace and Transformation in Northern Kenya (IMPACT)

Ilarion Merculieff

Ilarion Merculieff

President & Founder, Global Center for Indigenous Leadership & Lifeways; Co-founder, Wisdom Weavers of the World

Andrew Muir

Andrew Muir

CEO, Wilderness Foundation Africa

Arvol Looking Horse

Arvol Looking Horse

19th keeper of the Sacred White Buffalo Pipe and Bundle; Spiritual leader

Tashka Yawanawa

Tashka Yawanawa

Chief of the Yawanawa people

Henry Quick Bear Sr.

Henry Quick Bear Sr.

Cultural Manager, Sicangu Lakota Early Childhood Program

Richard Moves Camp

Richard Moves Camp

Fifth-generation Lakota healer, tribal historian, and spiritual leader

Rick Two Dogs

Rick Two Dogs

Cultural Advisor; “Interpreter of the Sacred”